Photos of a 7 day magnificent backpacking trip around the Cairngorms. Basic route was Glen Tilt, across to the Glenshee munros, Glas Maol and along to Fafernie and down to the Dubh Loch for a camp, Loch Callater and Braemar, Linn Of Dee, Glen Derry and Lui to the Hutchie hut, Ben Mheadhion (Vane) Derry Cairngorm, Ben Macdui and down to Corrour Bothy area, Devils Point, Cairn Toul, Angels Peak and Braeriach and down to Aviemore. 4 x wildcamps, 1x bothy, 1 x campsite pod. 90 miles, 14x munros, 6k mtrs ascent. We had plans for a 2 1/2 day tramp back to the car at Blair Atholl but in truth we had been battered by high winds for most of the trip so it was the train back to the car.