Low:
Circuit of Buttermere
Circuit of Derwentwater
Ullswater lakeside path & ferry return
Keswick - Seatoller
Eskdale, from Ravenglass to as high as you want to go, and return via La'al Ratty
(Keswick - Threlkeld along the old railway is also a good walk, but not until they've rebuilt the bridges)
Lowish:
Gable girdle
Walk through Skiddaw Forest past Skiddaw Hse YHA
Up Miterdale, down the Burnmoor corpse road to Wasdale head, then return via Wastwater screes.
Park at Mardale head, then over Nan Bield into Kentdale, over the track south of Shipman Knotts into Longsleddale, up Gatescarth pass, down Mosedale into Swindale, and then return via the Mardale corpse road.
Eskdale to Coniston via Grassguards and the Walna Scar Rd.