But which Mosedale to Mosedale ?
Wet Sleddale to Wasdale basically. Possibly could continue on to Egremont, and catch the train home on the coast.
Edit - 36 miles, taking in Harter Fell, High Street, Red Screes, Fairfield, Dead Pike, Thunacar Knott, Styhead, Great Gable and finishing with the Mosedale Horseshoe.